Meet the ResLife Team

Dorie Paine

Director of Residential Life

Joni Burch

Associate Director of Residential Life

Ashley Walters

Manager of Housing Operations

Bethany Stafford

Manager of Residential Education

Sarah Perry

Manager of Professional Staff Supervision

Brittany Miller

Manager of Residential Student Support Services

Central Office Staff

Judy Jacobs

Office Manager

Patty Reising

Housing Specialist

Mallory Evans

Receptionist - Residential Life

Joshua Mathews

Communications Assistant

Hall Professional Staff

Christian Lehman

Resident Director - Residential Commons

Taylor Letofsky

Residential Director - University Commons / Miner Village / Farrar Hall / Rolla Suites

Heather Thurston

Receptionist - Thomas Jefferson

Student Community Leaders 2019-20

TJ Head Resident

Sarah Albertson


2N Resident Assistant

Jared Allen

3NN Senior Resident Assistant

Matt Baker


3NW Resident Assistant

Brenan Pool

4NN Resident Assistant

Joshua Piggott


4NW Resident Assistant

Adam Eastwood


5NN Senior Resident Assistant

Morgan Freeman


5NW Resident Assistant

Andrew Siemers

6NN Resident Assistant

Sophia Malpocker


6NW Resident Assistant

Madison Schnelten

TJ Head Resident

Sarah Albertson


2S Resident Assistant

Christina McEachern


3S Senior Resident Assistant

Kyle Johnson


4S Resident Assistant

Griffon Melson

5S Resident Assistant

John Perry


6S Resident Assistant

Matthew Froman


7S Resident Assistant

Riley Luckett


8S Resident Assistant

Branden Laurent

9S Senior Resident Assistant

Scott Vogel


10S Resident Assistant

Melorin Azimzadeh


11S Resident Assistant

Miranda Sauer

RC Head Resident

Cooper Tracy


RC 1-1 Resident Assistant

Tanner Powley


RC 1-2 Resident Assistant

Nina Woodroof

RC 1-2 Resident Assistant

Ethan Galloway


RC 1-3 Resident Assistant

Kameron Denney


RC 1-3 Senior Resident Assistant

Madeline Lechner

RC 1-4 Resident Assistant

Josephine Schmaltz


RC 1-4 Resident Assistant

Nicholas Fuller

RC Head Resident

Cooper Tracy


RC 2-1 Resident Assistant

Hannah Ballard


RC 2-1 Resident Assistant

Natalie Benson

RC 2-2 Resident Assistant

Kacey Boyd


RC 2-2 Senior Resident Assistant

Blake Smith

RC 2-3 Senior Resident Assistant

Hank Matney


RC 2-3 Resident Assistant

Ashley Raster

UC Head Resident

Garrett Hagar


UC 1st floor Resident Assistant

Caleb Hock


UC 2nd floor Resident Assistant

Trinity Sconce


UC 2nd floor Senior RA

Jimmie Washington

UC 2nd floor Resident Assistant

Shane Bruflat

UC 3rd floor Resident Assistant

Chase Jefferson


UC 3rd floor Resident Assistant

Delaney Guy


UC 3rd floor Senior RA

Kyle Boillat

UC 4th floor Resident Assistant

Courtney Gann


UC 4th floor Senior RA

Charles Stock


UC 4th floor Resident Assistant

MaryEmma York

Miner Village Head Resident

Hannah Martin


Building 1 Senior Resident Assistant

Sebastian Wilson

Building 2 Resident Assistant

Madalyn Gutierrez


Building 3 Resident Assistant

Andrew Glass

Building 4 Resident Assistant

Julia Robinson


Building 5 Resident Assistant

Joel Hollender

Rolla Suites Resident Assistant

Yanshuo Zhang

Farrar Hall Senior Resident Assistant

Saul Lynn

Head Programmer

Rebecca Herndon


Programming Resource Assistant

Sam Mitchell

Programming Resource Assistant

Theodore Lewis

Programming Resource Assistant

Kincaid Gallagher