Meet the ResLife Team

Dorie Paine

Director of Residential Life

Joni Burch

Associate Director of Residential Life

Ashley Walters

Manager of Housing Operations

Bethany Stafford

Assistant Director of Residential Life

Jacob Sherry

Area Coordinator

Sarah Perry

Area Coordinator

Central Office Staff

Judy Jacobs

Office Manager

Patty Reising

Housing Specialist

Joshua Mathews

Communications Assistant

Hall Professional Staff

Brittany Miller

Resident Director - Thomas Jefferson Hall

Lisa Ours

Receptionist - Thomas Jefferson Hall

Robert Bedell

Resident Director - Residential Commons

Mallory Evans

Receptionist - Residential Commons

Jody Willcock

Residential Director - University Commons

Phyllis Anderson

Receptionist - University Commons

Richard Keen

Resident Director - Downtown and Miner Village

Kimberly Cokley-Maynard

Receptionist - Downtown and Miner Village

Student Community Leaders

TJ Head Resident

Russell Bell


1NW Resident Assistant

Aaron Harmon


2NN Resident Assistant

Matthew DeMoss


2NW Resident Assistant

Jacob Zak


3NN Resident Assistant

Jacob Bricker

3NW Senior Resident Assistant

Jaegar Schlumpberger


4NN Resident Assistant

Astin Varga


4NW Resident Assistant

Matthew Clemetsen


5NN Resident Assistant

Mackenzie Kelly


5NW Senior Resident Assistant

Halle Bischoff

6NN Resident Assistant

Seth Jones


6NW Resident Assistant

Connor Toth


7NN Resident Assistant

Abdullah Khan


7NW Resident Assistant

Brett Sears

TJ Head Resident

Russell Bell


2S Resident Assistant

Luke Fischer


3S Senior Resident Assistant

Tyler Cozad


4S Resident Assistant

Sierra Shields

5S Resident Assistant

Robert Richner


6S Resident Assistant

Ari Ginsparg


7S Senior Resident Assistant

Sean Malinee


8S Resident Assistant

Harishankar Subramanian

9S Resident Assistant

Lukas Poindexter


10S Senior Resident Assistant

Alexandra Emily


11S Resident Assistant

Alex Pfeifer

RC Head Resident

Johnathan "Jack" Walsh


RC 1-1 Resident Assistant

Erin O'Neill


RC 1-2 Resident Assistant

Austin Smith

RC 1-2 Resident Assistant

Kayleigh Rogers


RC 1-3 Resident Assistant

James Liao


RC 1-3 Senior Resident Assistant

Brendan Hruby

RC 1-4 Senior Resident Assistant

Joseph Huffman


RC 1-4 Resident Assistant

Erika Lettner

RC Head Resident

Johnathan "Jack" Walsh


RC 2-1 Senior Resident Assistant

Emily Meyer


RC 2-1 Resident Assistant

Catherine Pollman

RC 2-2 Resident Assistant

Danielle Moll


RC 2-2 Resident Assistant

Jacob Barger

RC 2-3 Senior Resident Assistant

Cooper Lehr


RC 2-3 Resident Assistant

Auburn Meister

UC Head Resident

Paige Oneil


UC 1st floor Senior Resident Assistant

Jacob Huisman


UC 2nd floor Resident Assistant

Tiffany Kuhnert


UC 2nd floor Resident Assistant

Hunter Powley

UC 2nd floor Resident Assistant

Haley Keil


UC 3rd floor Senior Resident Assistant

Isabella Bowling


UC 3rd floor Resident Assistant

Grant VonderHaar


UC 3rd floor Resident Assistant

Kaylie Morris

UC 4th floor Resident Assistant

Marceded Gonzalez


UC 4th floor Senior Resident Assistant

Jecee Jarman


UC 4th floor Resident Assistant

Shelby Bork

Building 1 Senior ARA

Jared Birkmann


Building 2 ARA

Emily Park

Building 3 ARA

Jonathan Scott


Building 4 ARA

Armaja LaRue-Hill

Building 5 ARA

Imani Manley

Buehler Hall Senior ARA

Eric Walter


Buehler Hall ARA

Maneesh Gona


State Street ARA

Suzanne Young

Sally Hall Senior ARA

Kathleen Mazanec


Sally Hall ARA

Kevin Rudolph


Rolla Suites Senior ARA

Tyler Norman

Keller ARA

Gayle Smith


Farrar Hall ARA

Ryan Priesmeyer

Programming Resource Assistant

Emily Karr

Programming Resource Assistant

Victoria Kraemer

Programming Resource Assistant

Amanda Keeney